IBM P8010-003 : Practice Test

IBM
Exam P8010-003
IBM Commerce Solutions Selling Technical Mastery Test v1
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]

Question No : 1
Which are the two algorithms used for searching a registry?

A. Exact and Fuzzy
B. Soundex and Prefix
C. Keyword and Synonym
D. Forward-lookup and Auto-suggestion

Answer: B

Question No : 2
How do you check if Gift Center is already enabled at a WebSphere Commerce installation?

A. Run versionInfo.sh
B. Check database table SITE
C. Check properties/version folder
D. Check xml/config folder

Answer: C

Question No : 3
E-marketing spot content is _________________.

A. usually defined in a Web Activity
B. always static
C. configurable by the customer
D. exclusively managed by IT staff

Answer: A

Question No : 4
Which is NOT a key capability of Commerce Management Center?

A. Catalog Management
B. Promotions
C. Content Scheduling
D. Advanced Analytics

Answer: D

Question No : 5
What is the name of the default Web 2.0 B2C starter store?

A. Elite
B. Madisons
C. Commerce Plaza
D. JamesCo

Answer: B

Question No : 6
Which of the following statements is NOT TRUE about Gift Registry add-on store for Madisons?

A. Show cases gift registry management flows by the shopper.
B. The gift registry feature can be enabled or disabled by flex flow.
C. Showcases the gift giver scenarios through interaction with order sub-system.
D. It is a starter store with multiple language support.

Answer: D

Question No : 7
The advanced WebSphere Commerce search capabilities released in V7 Feature Pack 2 are based on what search technology?

A. IBM Omnifind
B. Zettair
C. Endeca
D. SOLR

Answer: D

Question No : 8
Which operating system is NOT supported for WebSphere Commerce Enterprise runtime?

A. Windows Server
B. Apple OSX
C. AIX
D. Linux

Answer: B

Question No : 9
Which version of Java is WebSphere Commerce v7 based on?

A. WebSphere Commerce is always on the latest version of Java.
B. Java 1.5
C. Java 1.6
D. Java 1.7

Answer: C

Question No : 10
Gift Center can provide benefits to retailers. Which one of the following statement is NOT a benefit of using Gift Center?

A. Improve customer satisfaction.
B. Increase customer reach.
C. Increase sales volume.
D. Give more discounts to customers.

Answer: D

0 comments:

Post a Comment